2017 Spring Season

A DIVISION:

1st Place – Shanghai Knights
Matt Smooke (C)
Don Boon

2nd Place – Shoot to Thrill
Eddie O’Flaherty (C)
Dom Gahan
Daniel Guinan
Matt Herington
Milan Sabata

3rd Place – Robin’s Archers
Curtis Pierpont (C)
Todd Combs
Bill Lynch

B DIVISION:

1st Place – Little John’s
Ron Tuttle (C)
Tim Bright
Josh Hurtado
Claudio Kusnier

2nd Place – Clan MacLeod
Alastair Boase (C)
Sam Wagner (C)
Geoff Murray

3rd Place – MacKrakens
Levon Goganian (C)
Andrew Chow
David Luther

C DIVISION:

1st Place – Zero Dart Thirty
Ron Dembowski (C)
Armik Davalokhanian
Edgar Martinez

2nd Place – Magical Unicorns
Deryk Detz (C)
Adrian Brown

3rd Place – Armed & Intoxicated
Eric Allen (C)
Tim Irvin
Dave Johnson

D DIVISION:

1st Place – Dartallica
Jason Bonilla
Bruce Hall
Shai Nix
Manny Vazquez
Jacob Whitman

2nd Place – W.J. Ankers
Robert Anstess (C)
JB Braun
Andrew Hernandez
Michael Morongell
Tom Rowland

3rd Place – Darty Rotten Scoundrels
Tom Clark (C)
Brian Ades


 

 

Mid-Season Awards & Tournament

 


State Team Championship

 


Team Rosters

 

A Division

 

Angel City Darts

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Chris Irons

Angie Rourke

Ruben Caballero

 

Robin’s Archers

Robin Hood British Pub

Curtis Pierpont

Bill Lynch

Todd Combs

 

Shanghai Knights

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Matt Smooke

Don Boon

 

Take Notes

The Dirty Bull Tavern

Chris Holman

Doug Babbitt

Mauricio Iragorri/Vito

 

Shoot To Thrill

Fox and Hounds

Eddie O’Flaherty

Milan Sabata

Daniel Guinan

Matt Herington

Dom Gahan

 

Wicked Dahts

Fox and Hounds

Tyler Elliott

Barrett Elliott

 

Money Shot

Pickwick’s Pub

Erin Harms

Kahlil Peyrefitte

 

B Division

 

Clan MacLeod

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Alastair Boase

Sam Wagner

Geoff Murray

 

Little Johns

Robin Hood British Pub

Ron Tuttle

Tim Bright

Josh Hurtado

Claudio Kusnier

 

MacKrakens

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Levon Goganian

David Luther

Andrew Chow

 

MEGADARTS

Mr. Furley’s

Ben Tateel

Thomas Craven

Jeff Wold

 

Armed Throbbery

The Dirty Bull Tavern

Justin Scovel

Joe Quinones

Ralph Johnson

Mike Roshetskie

 

The Yard Dogs

Scotland Yard

Josh Hales

Pranteeth Suriyaarachchi

 

C Division

 

Armed & Intoxicated

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Eric Allen

Tim Irvin

Dave Johnson

Greg Klein

Kevin Eisenberg

Trevor Hateley

 

The Dart Vaders

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Ken Garito

Jessica Guzman

Simon Jones

Derrick Zonca

 

Squad

The Dirty Bull Tavern

Mike Sewell

Dick Williams

Jerry Anderson

Michael James

Steve Haney

Andrew Morlett

 

Weasels

Brendan’s Irish Pub

L. David Irete

John Iannone

Tom Foligno

 

Zero Dart Thirty

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Ron Dembowski

Edgar Martinez

Armik Davalokhanian

 

The Magical Unicorns

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Deryk Detz

Adrian Brown

 

D Division

 

This Bitch

The Brickyard

Ellie Mosser

Nena Anda

Teresa Quan

Bella Dye

 

W.J. Ankers

Pickwick’s Pub

Robert Anstess

Andrew Hernandez

Tom Rowland

Michael Morongell

JB Braun

 

Get F#cked!

Residuals Tavern

Olly Hague

Andre Ottradovetz

Cris Godinez

John Fletcher

 

Calamitous Intent

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Wayne Olkowski

Doug Tyo

Alejandro Gonzalez

Ari Zalazar

Nectali “Nick” Rivera

Andrew Ratley

 

Los Borrachos

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Stephen Reeves

Chris Ortega

Andy Reynolds

Ken Ragsac

 

Dartallica

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Jason Bonilla

Manny Vazquez

Bruce Hall

Shai Nix

Jacob Whitman

 

Team Treble

Mr. Furley’s

Eddie Burke

Gary Smith

Rachel Schwartz

Liam Burke

Dylan Moon

 

Darty Rotten Scoundrels

MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Tom Clark

Brian Ades