2016 Summer Season


2016 Summer Playoff Winners

Semi-Finals – August 22nd / Finals – August 29th

A Division

bulls-on-parade
1st Place – Bulls on Parade – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.
Matt Smooke (Capt)
Gary Zhamkochyan
Mike Zhamkochyan
 take-notes
2nd Place – Take Notes – Dirty Bull Tavern
Chris Holman (Co-Capt)
Doug Babbitt (Co-Capt)
 robins-archers
3rd Place – Robin’s Archers – The Robin Hood British Pub
Curtis Pierpont (Capt)
Bill Lynch
Thomas Craven

B Division

1st Place – Wicked Dahts – The Fox and Hounds
Tyler Elliott (Capt)
Barrett Elliott
2nd Place – Wyld Stallyns – Crazy Harry’s Bar
Ben Tateel (Capt)
Jeff Wold
Greg Wold
Alan Warwyk
 clan-macleod
3rd Place – Clan MacLeod – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.
Alastair Boase (Capt)
Josh Hales
Sam Wagner
Geoff Murray

C Division

mackrakens
1st Place – MacKrakens – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.
Levon Goganian (Capt)
David Luther
Kelly Stevens
squad
2nd Place – Squad – Dirty Bull Tavern
Mike Sewell (Capt)
Dick Williams
weasels
3rd Place – Weasels – Brendan’s Irish Pub
L. David Irete (Capt)
John Iannone
Tom Foligno

D Division

armed-throbbery
1st Place – Armed Throbbery – The Fox and Hounds
Mike Roshetski (Capt)
Justin Scovel
Adam Rossi
2nd Place – O’Massholes – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.
Deryk Detz (Capt)
Ron Dembowski
Edgar Martinez
Armik Davalokhanian
los-borrachos
3rd Place – Los Borrachos – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.
Stephen Reeves (Co-Capt)
Chris Ortega (Co-Capt)
Ken Ragsac
Andy Reynolds
Morgan Paulis

2016 Summer Regular Season Final Standings

10 Week Season – June 6th to August 15th

2016 Summer Standings Week 10

Photos from 2016 Summer Finals

September 29th – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

untitled-1 untitled-2 untitled-3 untitled-4 untitled-5 untitled-6 untitled-7 untitled-8 untitled-9 untitled-10 untitled-11 untitled-12 untitled-13


Team Rosters


A Division

 

Angel City Darts – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Chris Irons (Capt)

Angie Rourke

Eric Cinocco

 

Los Dos Burritos – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Milan Sabata (Capt)

Ryan Callaway

Ruben Caballero

 

Bulls on Parade – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Matt Smooke (Capt)

Gary Zhamkochyan (Co-Capt)

Mike Zhamkochyan

 

The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly – Fox and Hounds

Eddie O’Flaherty (Capt)

Dom Gahan

Matt Herington

Don Boon

 

Robin’s Archers – Robin Hood British Pub

Curtis Pierpont (Capt)

Bill Lynch

Thomas Craven

 

Take Notes – The Dirty Bull Tavern

Chris Holman (Capt)

Doug Babbitt


B Division

 

FTW – Residuals Tavern

Peter McCarthy (Capt)

Sean Cairl

Matt Anderson

 

Wyld Stallyns – Crazy Harry’s Bar

Ben Tateel (Capt)

Jeff Wold

Greg Wold

Alan Warwyk

 

Wicked Dahts – Fox and Hounds

Tyler Elliott (Capt)

Barrett Elliott

 

Clan MacLeod – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Alastair Boase (Capt)

Sam Wagner (Co-Capt)

Josh Hales

 

Little Johns – Robin Hood British Pub

Ron Tuttle (Capt)

Tim Bright

Claudio Kusnier

Josh Hurtado

Ed Iannone

 

Home Boys – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Walter Cabaya (Capt)

Edgar Manuel (Co-Capt)

Ralph Johnson

Varand Abnoos

Praneeth Suriyaarachchi

Rene Jimenez

Rainier Dedicatoria

Randel Santos


C Division

 

Weasels – Brendan’s Irish Pub

  1. David Irete (Capt)

John Iannone

Tom Foligno

 

Armed & Intoxicated – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Eric Allen (Capt)

Darren Sarte

Tim Irvin

Kevin Eisenberg

 

MacKrakens – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Levon Goganian (Capt)

David Luther

Kelly Stevens

 

Dog Pound – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Andrew Morlett (Capt)

Joe Quinones

Gene Warren, Jr.

 

Squad – The Dirty Bull Tavern

Mike Sewell (Capt)

Dick Williams

Chris Livingston

Tristan Pettit

 

O’ Happy Daggers – Residuals Tavern

Ken Garito (Capt)

Jessica Guzman

Simon Jones

Derrick Zonca


D Division

 

Get F#cked! – Residuals Tavern

Amy Doyle (Capt)

Tara Diburro

Olly Hague

Andre Ottradovetz

 

Los Borrachos – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Stephen Reeves (Capt)

Chris Ortega

Andy Reynolds

Morgan Paulis

 

The O’Massholes – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Deryk Detz (Capt)

Ron Dembowski

Edgar Martinez

 

Armed Throbbery – Fox and Hounds

Mike Roshetski (Capt)

Justin Scovel (Co-Capt)

Adam Rossi

 

Raging Bullseye – Fox and Hounds

Tony Romano (Capt)

Katie Meyer

Bobby Shanes

 

The Torpedos – MacLeod Ale Brewing Co.

Tom Clark (Capt)

Jen Clark

Felipe Osorio

Brian Ades

Alejandro Gonzalez